Pakistan Visa Pricing (includes Embassy and handling fee)

20 daysturnaround
Tourist, Business or Private visa valid up to 90 days $ 189.90
*Above prices include Consular / Embassy fee, Visa Center fee. No other processing fees will be added.


Pakistan Visa Requirements

  • Original passport with at least 6 months remaining validity and at least one empty visa page.
  • Filled out and signed Pakistan visa application form.
  • Two color photos: 2x2 inches against white background (photos can be taken at any of our offices)
  • Proof of applicant's address (driver's license or state issued ID, or major utility (water, gas, electric, cable, etc.) bill for the most recent month.
  • - For Tourist visas: A letter of invitation from a tourist company in Pakistan along with the copy of the registration letter of this tourist company with Ministry of Tourism in Pakistan.
    - For Private visas: Personal invitation letter, containing contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the trip, accommodation address. Proof of the host status in Pakistan (copy of the main page of Pakistan passport or copy of  Pakistan residence permit with the copy of the national passport).
  • Current and former military personnel must fill out the military service supplemental information form (attached to Pakistan visa application form).
  • NOTE: Want to check if you prepared your Pakistan visa application documents correctly? Click on the following link: http://www.visacenter.us/pdfdocs/visa_pre-screen_service_form.pdf and send us your file for quick evaluation.

Pakistan Business Visa Requirements (additionally to the requirements above)

  • A business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Pakistan, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    • Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    • State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Pakistan.
    • Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).
    • Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.
  • A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in Pakistan. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Pakistan, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
    • Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
    • State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Pakistan.
    • Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).
    The company in Pakistan must also provide a copy of the signatory's Pakistan passport or National ID and a letter of reference from the Pakistan Chamber of Commerce and Industry.



Application center locations

Pakistan Visa New York

45 W 34th Street, Suite 903
New York, NY 10001

1-877-203-2551

Pakistan Visa Washington

2200 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, 4th Floor East
Washington, DC 20037

1-202-507-5651
1-202-507-5652

Pakistan Visa San Francisco

323 Geary Street, # 815
San Francisco, CA 94102

1-877-917-7705